English (Women's Clothing)
princess line dress [correct]
OBS: Princess or princesse silhouette. Outline of a close-fitting garment in which waist and shirt are made in continuous sections from shoulder to hem. Highly popular during early years of 20th century.
French (Vêtements pour dames)
robe princesse [correct, feminine noun]