English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
dull coat [correct]
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
robe terne [correct, feminine noun]; pelage terne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
pelo sombrio [correct, masculine noun]