English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
scaphopoda [plural]
OBS: (n. pl.) v. tooth shell
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
scaphopodes [masculine noun, plural]; dentales [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: (Joubin) et(Robin) les animaux p. 74 BT-22