English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
blowoff cock [correct]; blowdown valve
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
robinet d’extraction [correct, masculine noun]; soupape d’extraction [feminine noun]