English (Railroad Safety; Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
skid protection [correct]
DEF: A structure on a tank car designed to prevent damage to the bottom outlet valve in case of a derailment.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
protection en cas de glissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure servant à protéger le robinet de vidange par le bas d’un wagon-citerne en cas de déraillement.