English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
supply valve [correct, officially approved]; feed line valve
OBS: supply valve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet d’alimentation [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet d’alimentation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).