English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
floor control valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: floor control valve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
robinet de réglage d’étage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet de réglage d’étage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).