English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
automatic brake portion
DEF: Portion that operates in response to the movements of the automatic brake valve handle.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
module de robinet de mécanicien [masculine noun]
DEF: Module qui réagit à la manœuvre du robinet de mécanicien.