English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
bottom outlet valve [correct]; BOV [correct]
OBS: A tank car component.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
robinet de vidange par le bas [correct, masculine noun]; robinet de déchargement par le bas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Composante d’un wagon-citerne.