English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
nonindicating valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: nonindicating valve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
robinet sans indicateur de position [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet sans indicateur de pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).