English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
swing spout [correct]; swinging spout [correct]
CONT: Beautifully shaped fittings that will liven up any bathroom or kitchen are there for you ... Choose from wall, kitchen, sink mixers, angle stop, bib, pillar cock and others ... Kitchen sink mixer with singing spout.
CONT: The deck faucet for the kitchen provides functional convenience with a high rise swing spout, splashless flow aerator and easy-grip handles.
CONT: Single and double pantry faucets with elevated swing spouts.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
bec de robinet pivotant [correct, masculine noun]; bec d’écoulement pivotant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aérateur : Brise jet fixé au bec du robinet et qui produit un jet aéré, sans éclaboussures.
OBS: Le mélangeur est équipé de deux robinets reliés à un seul bec d’écoulement. Pour obtenir l’eau à la température souhaitée, il faut manipuler les deux robinets.