English (Trucking (Road Transport))
emergency tire inflation valve [correct]; inflation valve [correct]
DEF: All-purpose drain cock mounted on the compressed air reservoir and used as a tire inflation device.
OBS: This drain cock may also be used to feed the air reservoirs from an external source, a spare tire, for example.
French (Camionnage)
robinet de gonflage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet de purge polyvalent monté sur un réservoir d’air comprimé et destiné à servir de dispositif de gonflage des pneus.
OBS: Ce robinet peut aussi servir à alimenter les réservoirs d’air à partir d’une source extérieure
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
válvula de aire de emergencia para neumáticos [correct, feminine noun]; válvula inflallantas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Válvula de purga polivalente instalada en un depósito de aire comprimido y destinada a inflar las llantas en caso de emergencia.
OBS: También se puede usar para llenar los depósitos de aire con una fuente externa, como la rueda de repuesto, por ejemplo.