English (Plumbing Fixtures)
lever operated self-closing stop
OBS: Bedpan cleanser with wall mounted mixing valve - double hinged pedals - integral stops - volume control valve - supply elbow with clamp - heavy black hose with lever operated self-closing stop, insulated handle and no-drip nozzle - exposed backflow preventer.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
robinet d’arrêt à levier-ressort
OBS: Rince-bassine avec robinet-mélangeur mural-pédales à double charnière-robinets d’arrêt intégrés-contrôle de volume-coude d’alimentation avec attache pour gicleur-boyau avec robinet d’arrêt à levier-ressort, manette isolée et gicleur-ensemble anti-retour apparent.