English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
alternate power selector valve [correct]
OBS: (spoiler).
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
robinet sélecteur d’alimentation de secours [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.