English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
valve seat removing tool
OBS: In some type of faucets the valve seat is removable and with the use of a special tool the worn seat can be removed and a new seat screwed into place.
OBS: Figure.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
extracteur [masculine noun]
OBS: Certains types de robinet sont munis d’un siège d’obturateur amovible qui peut être extrait à l'aide d’un outil spécial et remplacé.