English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
house line [correct]; standpipe hose [correct]; standpipe hose line
DEF: Privately owned fire hose attached permanently to a standpipe in a building, contrasted with fire department hose attached at the time of a fire.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
lance de robinet d’incendie [correct, feminine noun]; lance de l’établissement [feminine noun]
DEF: Tuyau et lance constituant l'armement d’un robinet d’incendie.