English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); White Products (Petroleum))
gasoline shut-off cock
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Produits blancs (Pétrole))
robinet d’arrêt d’essence [masculine noun]