English (Helicopters (Military); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
three way shutoff valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
robinet d’arrêt à trois voies [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; électrorobinet à trois voies [masculine noun]
OBS: robinet d’arrêt à trois voies : terme uniformisé par le CUTA-Hélicoptères.