English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Pipes and Fittings)
external tank transfer shutoff valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Tuyauterie et raccords)
robinet d’arrêt de transfert de réservoir extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.