English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
end cock
DEF: On car brake pipe only. Its inlet and outlet are parallel.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
robinet d’arrêt droit de conduite générale [masculine noun]; robinet d’arrêt à corps droit de conduite générale [masculine noun]