English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Compressors; Gas Industry)
auxiliary valve [correct]
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Compresseurs; Industrie du gaz)
robinet auxiliaire [masculine noun]