English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
refuelling valve [correct]; fuelling valve [correct]
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
robinet d'avitaillement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet d’avitaillement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Opérations aériennes.