English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
lubricated iron plug cock [correct]
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet tournant conique à boisseau non défoncé lubrifié en fer [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide Chlorure de calcium, sect. 4.2.3.; Robinetterie industrielle, OLF (TF. 31).