English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
fuel diverter valve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
robinet de dérivation carburant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.