English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Aircraft Systems)
main fuel shut off [correct]
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Circuits des aéronefs)
robinet coupe-feu carburant [correct, masculine noun]