English (Aeroindustry)
engine fuel shut-off valve; engine fuel valve; HP cock
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
robinet carburant réacteur [masculine noun, officially approved]; robinet HP [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.