English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
vacuum release [correct]; vacuum release valve [correct]; vacuum relief [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
casse-vide [masculine noun]; soupape casse-vide [feminine noun]; soupape d’équilibrage des pressions [feminine noun]; robinet casse-vide [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.