English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
torch valve [officially approved]
OBS: torch valve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
robinet de chalumeau [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet de chalumeau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).