English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
charging valve [correct]
DEF: A valve used to charge or add refrigerant to the system or add oil to the compressor crankcase.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
robinet de charge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet au moyen duquel le fluide frigorigène est introduit dans le circuit frigorifique ou l’huile dans le carter du compresseur.