English (Plumbing)
diaphragm-type flush valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: diaphragm-type flush valve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
robinet de chasse à membrane [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet de chasse à membrane : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).