English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
unloading control
DEF: Control that may be manual with a manual unloader valve, or both manual and automatic with an unloader control valve.
OBS: air compressor
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
commande de marche à vide [feminine noun]
DEF: Commande manuelle, en présence d’un robinet de marche à vide, ou manuelle et automatique, en présence d’un sélecteur de marche.
OBS: compresseur d’air