English (Petroleum Deposits)
automatic low-level-activated shut-off valve [correct]
CONT: The operator shall ... test every automatic shut-off valve associated with a compressor, pump or vessel inlet of the field facility and every automatic low-level-activated shut-off valve on a flowline of a field facility at least once every month.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
robinet de fermeture automatique commandé par capteur de niveau bas [masculine noun]
CONT: L’exploitant [...] essaie au moins une fois par mois les robinets de fermeture automatique des compresseurs, pompes et réservoirs de l’installation de champs ainsi que les robinets de fermeture automatique commandés par capteur de niveau bas des conduites d’écoulement.