English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum))
turndown [correct]
DEF: [A procedure which permits] to cut back on the process liquid and gas flows to some value while still being able to operate in a stable manner.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés)
débit moyen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre le débit maximum et le débit minimum d’un robinet de régulation.