English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
jacketed valve [correct]
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet à enveloppe chauffante [masculine noun]; vanne à enveloppe chauffante [feminine noun]
OBS: sergot
OBS: Enviroguide Soufre, chap. 4.