English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
gas angle valve [correct]
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet d’équerre de la phase gazeuse [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide Chlore, fig. 10. Norme AFNOR F37-002.