English (Petrography)
hypersthenite [correct]
DEF: A rock composed entirely or most entirely of hypersthene.
French (Pétrographie)
hypersthénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche éruptive grenue, composée surtout d’hypersthène.
Spanish (Petrografía)
hiperstenita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roca eruptiva, granuda, de la familia de las peridotitas; su principal componente es la hiperstena.