English (Petrography)
siliciclastic laminite [correct]
OBS: siliciclastic laminite: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
laminite silicoclastique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: laminite :Roche détritique finement feuilletée.
OBS: laminite silicoclastique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.