English (Petrography)
siliciclastic rock [correct]
CONT: Hosted as they are in siliciclastic rocks, it is not surprising, perhaps, that evidence of strong wall rock alteration is characteristically lacking in sandstone-lead deposits.
PHR: Coarse siliciclastic rock.
French (Pétrographie)
roche silicoclastique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Du fait que les lithologies encaissantes des gîtes de plomb de ce type soient des roches silicoclastiques, on ne peut se surprendre que des indices d’une altération intense y soient généralement absents.
PHR: Roche silicoclastique à grain grossier.