English (Petrography)
microgranodiorite [correct]
DEF: A medium-grained (1–5 mm grain diameter) igneous rock characterized by the mineral assemblage and chemical composition of granodiorite.
French (Pétrographie)
microgranodiorite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La microgranodiorite est une roche magmatique filonnienne proche du microgranite. Elle fait partie du groupe des granitoïdes.