English (Petrography; Vulcanology and Seismology)
leucitophyre [correct]
DEF: A variety of leucitite characterized by leucite phenocrysts and essentially composed of leucite, nepheline and clinopyroxene.
French (Pétrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
leucitophyre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Roche magmatique effusive à leucite [...]