English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
hybrid [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to a rock whose chemical composition is the result of assimilation.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
hybride [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’une roche magmatique issue du mélange de deux ou plusieurs magmas.