English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry; Petrography)
weathered rock [correct]
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie; Pétrographie)
roche météorisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche altérée par les intempéries ou les conditions climatiques.