English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Geology)
phytogenic [correct]
DEF: Of vegetable origin.
CONT: Phytogenic rock.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Géologie)
phytogène [correct]
DEF: D’origine végétale.
CONT: Roche phytogène.
Spanish (Combustibles fósiles sólidos; Geología)
fitógeno [correct]
DEF: De origen vegetal.
CONT: La hulla es una roca fitógena.