English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
basic plutonic rock [correct]
CONT: ... non-economic nickel-copper mineralization and economic chromite deposits occur in the basic plutonic rocks.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
plutonite basique [correct, feminine noun]