English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
acidic pyroclastic [correct, see observation, noun]
CONT: The famous Kiruna iron ores occur above altered acidic pyroclastics which are veined with magnetite.
OBS: As a noun, pyroclastic is usually plural.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
pyroclastite acide [correct, feminine noun]; roche pyroclastique acide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le passage carbonates-sulfures se superpose aux pyroclastites acides sur la bordure du bassin [...]