English (Energy Transformation; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Geological Research and Exploration)
saturated rock [correct]
DEF: A rock or soil ... with ... its interstices ... filled with water.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
roche saturée [feminine noun]