English (Chemical Engineering; Geology)
sedimentary [correct]
OBS: Pertaining to or containing sediment; e.g. a "sedimentary deposit" or a "sedimentary complex".
French (Génie chimique; Géologie)
sédimentaire [correct]
OBS: Qui a le caractère d’un sédiment; qui résulte d’une sédimentation :Roche sédimentaire.
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Geología)
sedimentario [correct]