English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
silicic [correct]
DEF: In petrology, containing silica in dominant amount.
OBS: Although there is no firm agreement among petrologists, the amount of silica is usually said to constitute at least 65 percent or two-thirds of the rock.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
siliceux [correct]
CONT: roche siliceuse :Roche sédimentaire renfermant plus de 50 % de silice.
Spanish (Petrografía; Geoquímica)
silícico