English (Petrography; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
clastic rock [correct]; clastic [correct, see observation, noun]; clasolite [correct]; fragmental rock [correct]
DEF: A sedimentary rock that is composed of fragments of preexisting rocks.
CONT: Sandstone is a clastic rock.
CONT: ... dilution of phosphates by clastics was minimal ...
OBS: As a noun, "clastic" is usually in the plural form.
PHR: Sedimentary fragmental rock.
French (Pétrographie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
roche clastique [correct, feminine noun]; clastite [correct, feminine noun]; clasolite [correct, feminine noun]; produit clastique [masculine noun]
DEF: [Roches] formées par l’accumulation d’éléments provenant de la désagrégation d’autres roches et [qui] peuvent contenir des éléments à granulométrie grossière et très fine.
CONT: Roche sédimentaire clastique.
CONT: [...] la dilution des phosphates par des produits clastiques a été minimale [...]
Spanish (Petrografía; Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
roca clástica [feminine noun]; roca fragmentosa [feminine noun]