English (Geochemistry)
whole-rock geochemical study [correct]
CONT: ... whole-rock geochemical studies can usually discriminate kimberlites from other rock types of similar mineralogy ...
French (Géochimie)
étude de géochimie sur roche totale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les études [...] de géochimie sur roche totale peuvent contribuer à distinguer les kimberlites d’autres types de roches de minéralogie semblable [...]