English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Geophysics; Cartography)
isochron [correct]; isotime line [correct]
DEF: ... in seismology, a line passing through points at which the difference between arrival times of seismic waves from two reflecting surfaces is equal.
CONT: Whole rock Rb-Sr isochron.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Géophysique; Cartographie)
isochrone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] courbe joignant les points à partir desquels le temps de propagation d’une onde sismique jusqu’à la surface du sol est le même.
CONT: Isochrone établie par la méthode Rb-Sr sur roche totale.
Spanish (Vulcanología y sismología; Geofísica; Cartografía)
isocrona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que une todos los puntos de la superficie terrestre donde una onda sísmica llega al mismo tiempo.