English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
peralkaline rock [correct]
CONT: Lamproite is defined as an ultrapotassic (K2O/Na2O>3), peralkaline [(Na+K]/Al>1) and typically perpotassic (K>Al) rock ...
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
roche hyperalcaline [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La lamproïte est définie comme une roche ultrapotassique(K2O/Na2O > 3), hyperalcaline [(Na+K]/Al > 1) et typiquement hyperpotassique(K > Al) [...]