English (Petrography; Vulcanology and Seismology)
extrusive rock [correct]; effusive rock [correct]
DEF: The igneous rocks that are formed from lava poured out on the surface of the earth.
OBS: ... distinct from the intrusive or plutonic igneous rocks which have solidified from magmas that have been injected into older rocks at depth without reaching the surface.
French (Pétrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
roche extrusive [correct, feminine noun]; roche effusive [correct, feminine noun]; roche d’épanchement [feminine noun]
DEF: Roche volcanique mise en place à l'état liquide ou pâteux en surface.
Spanish (Petrografía; Vulcanología y sismología)
roca extrusiva [feminine noun]; roca de derramamiento [feminine noun]