English (Soil Science)
mature [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having a fully developed profile (United Kingdom, New-Zealand); having clearly developed genetic horizons in equilibrium with the environment (United States).
French (Science du sol)
évolué [adjective]
DEF: Très nettement différencié de la roche-mère.