English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Geology)
bedrock [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Géologie)
roche-mère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche en place.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Parques y jardines botánicos; Geología)
lecho de roca [masculine noun]