English (Soil Science)
lithosequence
OBS: A group of related soils that differ from each other in certain properties, primarily because of differences in the parent rock.
French (Science du sol)
lithoséquence
OBS: Groupe de sols apparentés qui diffèrent l'un de l'autre par certains aspects, principalement par les caractéristiques de la roche-mère.