English (Petroleum Deposits)
fractured reservoir [correct]
DEF: ... a reservoir in which naturally occurring fractures either have, or are predicted to have, a significant effect on reservoir fluid flow either in the form of increased reservoir permeability and/or reserves or increased permeability anisotropy.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
réservoir fracturé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Réservoir dans lequel] un ou plusieurs réseaux de fractures découpent la roche-réservoir en blocs plus ou moins réguliers et offrent aux fluides un cheminement très facile [...]
OBS: [...] on distingue généralement trois types de réservoirs hétérogènes : les réservoirs fracturés, [...] les réservoirs stratifiés, [...] les réservoirs à hétérogénéités réparties [...]