English (The Ear)
internal auditory canal [correct]; internal acoustic meatus [correct]; meatus acusticus internus [Latin]
DEF: The passage through which the facial, intermediate, and vestibulocochlear nerves and the labyrinthine artery pass.
French (Oreille)
conduit auditif interne [correct, masculine noun]; meatus acusticus internus [Latin]
DEF: Canal osseux du rocher, creusé obliquement, selon le même axe que le conduit auditif externe.