English (Gold and Silver Mining)
disseminated and replacement gold deposit [correct]
CONT: "Disseminated and replacement gold" ... deposits represent approximately 10% of Canada's historical production and reserves.
CONT: Disseminated and replacement gold deposits comprise mainly stratabound, auriferous bodies of disseminated to massive sulphides, commonly pyritic, that are hosted either by micaceous and/or aluminous schists, derived from tuff and volcanic sandstone, or by carbonate-clastic sedimentary rocks ...
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
gîte d’or disséminé de remplacement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes d’or disséminé de remplacement [...] ont historiquement représenté approximativement 10 % de la production et des réserves canadiennes.
CONT: Les gîtes d’or disséminé de remplacement se composent principalement d’une minéralisation aurifère associée à des amas stratoïdes, de sulfures disséminés à massifs, fréquemment pyriteux, encaissés soit dans des schistes micacés ou alumineux qui ont pour origine des tufs et des grès volcaniques, soit dans des roches sédimentaires clastiques et carbonatées [...]