English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Kipawa deposit [correct, Quebec]
OBS: The Kipawa deposit (Quebec ...) is a small Y-Zr [yttrium-zirconium] deposit in a highly deformed and partly metasomatized alkaline complex which includes peralkaline granites, as well as carbonate rocks of indeterminate origin.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Kipawa [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Le gisement de Kipawa(Québec [...]) est un petit gîte de Y-Zr [yttrium-zirconium] situé dans un complexe alcalin très déformé et partiellement métasomatisé comprenant des granites hyperalcalins et des roches carbonatées d’origine indéterminée.