English (Tectonics)
back-arc succession [correct]
CONT: Cu-Fe-Mo-Au-Ag skarn deposits are developed in both dolomitic and calcareous carbonate units of the Upper Triassic Lewes River Group, a back-arc succession of arkosic clastic and carbonate rocks.
French (Tectonique)
succession d’arrière-arc [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une succession d’arrière-arc de roches clastiques arkosiques et carbonatées attribuée au Groupe de Lewes River du Trias supérieur.