English (Chronology; Petrography)
Mississippian [correct, adjective]
CONT: Mississippian host rocks.
CONT: Mississippian carbonate rocks.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
du Mississippien [correct]; mississippien [correct]
CONT: Roches hôtes du Mississippien.
CONT: Roches carbonatées mississippiennes.