English (Gold and Silver Mining; Lead, Zinc, Thallium and Cadmium Mining)
silver-lead-zinc vein district [correct]
CONT: Silver-lead-zinc vein districts are commonly associated with major fault zones in clastic metasedimentary terranes ...
French (Mines d'or et d'argent; Plomb, zinc, thallium et cadmium (Mines))
district à gîtes filoniens d’argent-plomb-zinc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les districts à gîtes filoniens d’argent-plomb-zinc sont généralement associés à des zones de failles majeures au sein de terranes de roches métasédimentaires clastiques [...]