English (Chronology; Geology)
Ordovician [correct, adjective]
CONT: Ordovician ophiolitic succession.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
de l’Ordovicien [correct]; ordovicien [correct, adjective]
CONT: Complexe ophiolitique de l’Ordovicien.
CONT: Roches ferrugineuses ordoviciennes.