English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
roast shoulder of pork with apple sauce [correct]; roast shoulder of pork, apple sauce [correct]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
rôti d’épaule de porc avec sauce aux pommes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Proposé par analogie avec «rôti d’épaule de porc aux abricots et amandes dences».(Internet. [<a href="http ://www. copperl-hanaudaye. fr/fr/filiere. saveurs2_recettes3. shtml" title="http ://www. copperl-hanaudaye. fr/fr/filiere. saveurs2_recettes3. shtml">http ://www. copperl-hanaudaye. fr/fr/filiere. saveurs2_recettes3. shtml</a>].