English (Hair Styling)
neutralizing band [correct, officially approved]
OBS: neutralizing band: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
ruban neutralisant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ruban neutralisant : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).