English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
conducting tape [correct, officially approved]
OBS: conducting tape: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
ruban conducteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ruban conducteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).