English (Synthetic Fabrics; Technical Textiles)
low shrinkage tape [correct, noun]; low-shrinkage tape [correct, noun]
CONT: Tape production lines include three stretching or drawing units. The first unit generates the holding force required for stretching of the tapes and is equipped with two godets for the production of weaving tapes and three godets for low-shrinkage tapes ...
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Textiles techniques)
ruban à faible retrait [correct, masculine noun]