English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
ribbon cassette [correct]
CONT: The ribbon system typically consists of a ribbon in a cassette holder. Many times this ribbon cassette is snapped onto the print head so that the ribbon is in front of the type element.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
cassette à ruban [correct, feminine noun]