English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow hedysarum [correct]; sulphur hedysarum [correct]; yellow sweet-vetch [correct]; sulphur sweet-vetch [correct]; white sweet-vetch [correct]; white sweetvetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sainfoin jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.