English (Rules of Court; Police)
have a seizure [correct]
OBS: If the Minister of Justice approves a request of a foreign state to have a search and seizure carried out in respect of conduct that is the subject of the request, the Minister of Justice shall provide the Commissioner with any documents or information necessary to apply for a search warrant.
French (Règles de procédure; Police)
effectuer une saisie [correct]
OBS: Le ministre de la Justice, s’il autorise la demande d’un État étranger d’effectuer une perquisition et une saisie à l'égard d’un comportement visé par la demande, fournit au commissaire les documents ou renseignements nécessaires pour lui permettre de présenter une demande de mandat de perquisition.