English (Information Processing (Informatics))
computer-assisted data entry [correct]; CADE [correct]; computer-aided data entry [correct]; computer-assisted data input [correct]; CADI [correct]; CADI; computer-aided data capture [correct]; CADC [correct]; CADC; computer-assisted data capture [correct]; CADC [correct]; CADC
CONT: Data collection, data capture, and at least some data editing can be combined into a single process before the data leave the field. Survey data entered on paper forms may use computer assisted data input (CADI), also called computer assisted data entry (CADE), to capture and edit the data in a single integrated step, case by case ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
introduction de données assistée par ordinateur [feminine noun]; IDAO [feminine noun]; saisie de données assistée par ordinateur [feminine noun]
OBS: Un programme IDAO est un système intelligent et interactif destiné à la saisie et au contrôle des données recueillies à l’aide de formulaires.