English (Information Processing (Informatics); Citizenship and Immigration)
double entry [correct]
OBS: of information.
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Citoyenneté et immigration)
double saisie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d’information.
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.