English (Climatology; Biological Sciences; Silviculture)
fall colour season [correct]; leaf season [correct]
CONT: Autumn is "leaf season," nature's annual color festival. Environmental factors and the genetic makeup of the trees determine the intensity and times of peak color, with factors varying from tree to tree and region to region.
French (Climatologie; Sciences biologiques; Sylviculture)
saison des couleurs [correct, feminine noun]