English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
SAR time [correct]
OBS: SAR: search and rescue.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
temps SAR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SAR : recherche et sauvetage.