English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
search and rescue squadron [correct]; SAR squadron [correct]
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
escadron de recherche et de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]; escadron de SAR [correct, masculine noun]