English (Remote Sensing; Satellite Telecommunications; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
SAR mission constellation [correct]
OBS: SAR: synthetic aperture radar.
French (Télédétection; Télécommunications par satellite; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
constellation de la mission SAR [proposal, feminine noun]; constellation pour la mission SAR [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: SAR : radar à synthèse d’ouverture.