English (Yoga and Pilates)
bridge pose [correct]; bridge posture [correct]; setu bandha sarvangasana [correct]; setu bhandasana [correct]; setu bandhasana [correct]
CONT: Setu bandha sarvangasana is [the] bridge pose, [a] grounding pose that stabilizes the core and deepens as the feet become more firmly rooted in the floor. Setu bandha sarvangasana lifts the spirit with the heart, establishing a bond between our physical, emotional and spiritual being.
French (Yoga et pilates)
posture du pont [correct, feminine noun]; pont [correct, masculine noun]; setu bandha sarvangasana [correct]; sethu bandhasana [correct]
CONT: La posture du pont étire et renforce les abdominaux et les muscles du dos, assouplit le dos et tonifie les poignets. La pression exercée à l’arrière des côtes stimule les reins et, par conséquent, a un effet diurétique.